Sunday, June 2, 2013

Monday Release: What's in your Garden?

JUNE!  Can you believe it’s already JUNE?!  Where is 2013 going?  
June 3rd, and that means it’s time for another NEW digital stamp release
This one’s a little different and we think you’re gonna dig it! 

Angie here, on a COLD and wintery Monday morning in Australia…it's a holiday here today, so it makes it so much better, fire on and chilling on the couch   :)  Here we go....
We bring the brand new month of June with another fantastic NEW digital stamp. Here’s your inspiration made by the best design team in the world.  Lots of amazing variety, which I love, they have rocked it again.  :)   Are you inspired? You should be after seeing these girls amazing projects. 







See..what fantastic inspiration for all
Cards, smash pages and even flip it girls
  :)   Are you inspired? You should be after seeing these girls amazing projects. 
Please leave a comment to be in the running


Love and Skullies

Angie Delarie

Saturday, May 18, 2013

Sunday New Digital Stamp Release: Back in TIME!

Are you diggin’ these new releases?  Yeah, me too.  :)  on a very happy weird sunny then cloudy day here in Perth, Australia!  What better way to celebrate Sunday evening than with another fabulous Digital Stamp reveal?
This one’s great for you vintage style girls, perfect for travel and parties. These girl’s have got a lot of personality!  Think “Jazz or Waiting for LOVE!”, and there are lots of people out there who will agree that she’s just beautiful.

Meet Rhadel!

  Meet Felicity!

We love these girls, not just for the style, but for the cute extras that comes around the stamp, too!
Check out what our lovely Guest for Angie Delarie Products did to showcase this beauty!
Seriously, how great does this image look on the pink background, and that colouring is amazing
just the amazing rock wall and the blue/ pink outfit! PERFECT way of using this stamp!

 And, of course, some more fabulousity from the Angie Delarie Design Team Girls 







 So that’s it for the new release, folks.  What do you think?  Love them?  
What’s your fave project of the bunch this week?  Let us know your thoughts in a comment below, and I’ll pick one lucky winner for the week who gets both digital stamp images   :)   
Easy Peesy Japanesie! 
So, if you’re looking for another way to spend your time how about joining in with our

 May Sketch Challenge

Going up this week
Love and Skullies
Angie Delarie :)

Friday, May 17, 2013

New Digital Stamps arriving Monday:

So exciting 

Sneak Peek 

Two New Digital Stamps 

arriving MONDAY!

Also I would like to introduce a few newbies to our 
Angie Delarie Products Team
So happy these girls said they can join
SOOOOOO much talent beaming in each one of them.

Leave a message and get one of the NEW Digital Stamp FREE!
1 hour time frame

Love and Skullies
Angie Delarie 

Monday, April 29, 2013

NEW DIGITAL STAMP: Gianne Graduate has arrived

 I work with year 6/7 students so this digital stamp was just perfect for what I do everyday!
I will show you soon what I'm making with her
What do you think? do you love her, and have that layout or card ready for such a stamp?
Let us know your thoughts in a comment below, and I’ll pick one lucky winner for the week who gets this digital stamp   :)   Yep, this is soooo easy today!
So, if you’re looking for another way to spend your time this week, why not check out  and play along with our April Challenge (Ending this Friday) 

Love and Skullies
Angie Delarie

Sunday, April 28, 2013

Monday Design Team Spotlight!

Good Afternoon, folks!  
Happy Monday, and I hope this marks the beginning of a VERY happy week for you all!
Angie checking in from Australia, I’d just like to thank you all for the lovely comments.  It’s always nice to hear your ideas, and your feedback!    :)
Okay.  So it’s Monday, and that means it’s time for a SPOTLIGHT!  Ready?  Check out this beauty
Shared by our wonderful Design Team Member "Melinda" using our new Gianne Graduate Digital Stamp...Also these digital stamps are immediate download in my shop (no-more waits) 

Leave a comment for her HERE 
Love and Skullies
Angie Delarie

Saturday, April 20, 2013

Yummy Yummy Yummy

Yesterday I made the Yummiest Pavlova (Hubby's approval) 
Nothing like a homemade, crunchy, gooey Pav!

Finished Masterpiece
Honeycomb, cream, Maltesers and flakes on top 
Chocolate HIT!

Also this morning I made these cool cushion covers to replace the old
I think the colour goes better with the wall

Come back soon for some NEW Digital Stamp Designs 
Angie Delarie 

Tuesday, March 26, 2013


Angie Delarie's Friday Sketch is up and running again
Here is this weeks in it, to win it!
Winner recieves the New Easter Digital Stamp
Go Check it out here
Love and Skullies
Angie Delarie

Sunday, March 24, 2013

Welcome NEW Release Digital Stamp "Priya"

Welcome to "Priya" Easter Egg Hunter
New Release Digital Stamp for Easter Time!
You might notice that the button eye is slowly getting taken
away from my drawings...I say slowly, because you might
have notice that the bunny has a button? lol
I have got my groove on today
and made some goodies with her straight away
Everyday until easter I will be making something for easter here.
It maybe food, decorations or smash page
So come back and check them out
Okay today I made a easter box full of chocolates and decorated
with the new "Priya" Easter egg hunter digital stamp

I will have something different in it each day
Like the eggs below! Yum
I also made two scrapbooking easter pages with
some gorgous easter images I took for a friend yesterday

Both using the new "Priya" Easter Egg Hunter
Digital Stamp
She is sooo cute
Come back to see the next cute project
Love and Skullies
Angie Delarie

Friday, March 22, 2013

Easter Basket Receipe

I'm back
Yes that's right
A break is as good as a holiday!
School today a student made me basket cupcakes with pipecleaner handle
It was so adorable that I looked for a similar idea
Found this on Good to Know Uk Website

Easter basket cupcakes

Easter basket cupcakes
  • Makes: 12
  • Prep time: 1 hr 5 mins
  • Cooking time: 25 mins
  • Total time: 1 hr 30 mins
  • Skill level: Bit of effort
  • Costs: Mid-price
Impress your friends and family with these special Easter basket cupcakes. They’re much easier to make then you may think and are sure to put a big smile on your loved one’s faces come Easter Sunday. The basket is easy to make using ready-to-roll icing. It’s best to make this the day before so it has time to firm and set in place. Mini eggs make a great decorative treat too and are easy to find in most supermarkets. A soft, moist vanilla sponge is hiding underneath these impressive baskets of goodies and the sweet green vanilla flavoured buttercream adds to the delicious taste of these cakes.


For the cakes:
  • 150g self-raising flour
  • 150g softened butter
  • 150g golden caster sugar
  • 3 medium eggs
  • 1tsp vanilla extract
  • 3tbsp milk, room temperature
For the buttercream:
  • 200g unsalted butter (room temperature)
  • 400g icing sugar
  • 1tsp vanilla extract
  • 3tbsp milk
  • Green food colour
For the toppers:
  • Assortment of chocolate eggs
  • 250g ready to roll white fondant
  • 1tsp on tylose powder/gum tragacanth (optional but make the basket handle firmer)
You will also need:
  • Deep muffin pan with 12 cupcake cases
  • Small flower cutters
  • 24 cocktail sticks
  • Grass piping nozzle and piping bag (optional)


For the toppers:
  1. The day before you want to make the cupcakes you will need to make the handles so they set.
  2. Add the tylose, if using, to the fondant and knead for 5 minutes. Take 20g of fondant and cut it in half. Roll 2 long thin sausage shapes and then wrap them around each other to get a rope effect. Bend into an arch shape and stick a cocktail stick in the bottom of each end about half way. Repeat until you have 12 handles, leaving them to air-dry overnight. Do not put in an airtight container.
For the cakes:
  1. Preheat the oven to 160°C/375°F/Gas Mark 3 and line your baking tray.
  2. Add all the ingredients into a large bowl and beat until smooth. Don’t overbeat or the cakes will be greasy.
  3. Fill the cases with an ice cream scoop of mixture and bake for 25 minutes.
  4. Remove from the oven and cool in the tins for 10 minutes before moving to a wire rack
For the buttercream:
  1. Add all the ingredients into a large bowl and beat until smooth, about 8 minutes with an electric hand whisk.
For the toppers:
  1. Add the grass nozzle (if using) to your piping bag and add the green icing. Pipe grass on the tops of all the cooled cupcakes. To pipe the grass, apply pressure and lift up slightly, release the pressure and pull away quickly.
  2. Using 10g of fondant, divide into 3 and colour as you wish. Use a blossom cutter and a daisy cutter to make the flowers. Roll small balls of yellow fondant for the centres.
  3. Decorate with Mini eggs and flowers then push the set handles into the cupcake.

These looked sooo adorable
Happy easter cooking
I have a easter egg hunt and smash photography session
Look forward to some adorable snaps shown here soon!
Ohhh and a NEW Digital stamp for easter very soon
Love and Skullies
Angie Delarie 

Friday, January 25, 2013

Happy Australia Day Everyone

Wishing everyone a Happy Australia Day here today
I wanted to share some amazing Aussie Projects that the design team
have produced lately.
Check them out
Rikki, Sharyn and Angie's Creations

 Check out the shop for our Aussie Digital Stamps
Love and Inspire
Angie Delarie